top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are primary values ​​of NEUROSPINE CENTER S.L. and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.

  • For what purposes we collect the data we request.

  • What is the legitimacy for your treatment.

  • How long do we keep them?

  • To which recipients your data is communicated.

  • What are your rights and how to exercise them.

  • RESPONSIBLE:

NEUROSPINE CENTER S.L. B63553507

C/ Vilana, 12 Office 109/111 08022 Barcelona (BARCELONA)

valeria@neuroinstitut.es

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION of the processing of data sent through: ·

Contact Form.

·         Purpose: Provide you with a means so that you can contact us and respond to your requests for information, as well as send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, etc.), if you check the acceptance box.

Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and by checking the box accepting the sending of information.

Conservation: Once your request has been resolved through our form or answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, until you request their cancellation.

·         Sending emails.

Purpose: Respond to your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer your questions or doubts. If you receive your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information from us through the email address or sending us their data and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: Once your request has been answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum of one year for future selection processes.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so. The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years or, where applicable, the minimum age established by the applicable data protection regulations and/or having sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and/or provide you with the services you may contract, so if you do not provide them to us, we will not be able to serve you correctly or provide you with the service you have requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data and other information into our databases.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA. Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation. COOKIES This website uses technical, personalization and analysis cookies, its own and third parties, that process connection and/or device data for statistical purposes, but in no case capture browsing habits for advertising purposes. Therefore, when accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Information Society Law, when processing the aforementioned cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them.

 

  1. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously. Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

·         Request access to your personal data or its rectification when it is inaccurate.

·         Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

·         Request the limitation of your processing in certain circumstances.

·         Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.

·         Request data portability in the cases provided for in the regulations.

·         Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person responsible at their postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right that you want to exercise and with respect to which personal data. In case of disagreement with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency. (www.agpd.es).

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from its alteration, loss and unauthorized processing or access.

  1. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that so that we can keep your personal data updated, you always inform us that there has been any modification to them, otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity. We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website. This Privacy Policy has been updated on December 19, 2023 and may be modified to adapt it to the changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that may appear, which is why it requires reading. , every time you provide us with your data through this Website.

This text is a translation of the original that is offered merely for information purposes, and only the original document has legal value.

bottom of page